Detailed results from the Utilita Arena Birmingham

UK ATHLETICS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, Birmingham, February 26-27

Men: 60:
1 A Thomas (Brack) 6.56; 2 A Robertson (Sale) 6.58; 3 J Azu (Card) 6.61; 4 S Gordon (Card) 6.65; 5 J Chadwick (Guern) 6.69; 6 J Pascall-Menzie (NEB) 6.69; 7 J Efoloko (Sale) 6.70; 8 M Onilogbo (NEB, U20) 6.70. SF1: 1 J Pascall-Menzie (NEB) 6.64; 2 S Gordon (Card) 6.65; 3 J Efoloko (Sale) 6.68; 4 C Lawson (SB) 6.78; 5 T Ramdhan (Bexley) 6.80; 6 O Isaac (WG&EL) 6.82; 7 K Daly (B&B) 6.91; – K de Escofet (Bir) DNS. SF2: 1 A Thomas (Brack) 6.61; 2 M Onilogbo (NEB, U20) 6.69; 3 J Chadwick (Guern) 6.72; 4 D Hammond (Card) 6.77; 5 K Awe (Inv EK) 6.78; 6 A Hamilton (EDINB AC) 6.81; 7 T Ogunkanmi (WSEH) 6.84; 8 V Duah (Bir) 6.88. SF3: 1 J Azu (Card) 6.56; 2 A Robertson (Sale) 6.59; 3 J Lawrence (Bir) 6.75; 4 S Osman (Croy) 6.79; 5 D Offiah (Soton) 6.80; 6 A Morgan-Harrison (KuH) 6.80; 7 J Hanson (Woking) 6.81; 8 J Nwawulor (Harrow) 6.84. Ht1: 1 A Hamilton (EDINB AC) 6.78; 2 T Ramdhan (Bexley) 6.78; 3 D Hammond (Card) 6.79; 4 B Murray (B&B) 6.90; 5 H Nwoke (Liv H) 6.92; 6 A Wright (M&M) 6.93. Ht2: 1 J Azu (Card) 6.76; 2 O Isaac (WG&EL) 6.86; 3 A Morgan-Harrison (KuH) 6.89; 4 M Habib (Bir) 6.95; 5 M Kampengele (Card) 7.05. Ht3: 1 A Robertson (Sale) 6.69; 2 S Osman (Croy) 6.76; 3 J Nwawulor (Harrow) 6.84; 4 C Lawson (SB) 6.85; 5 T Ogunkanmi (WSEH) 6.86. Ht4: 1 J Pascall-Menzie (NEB) 6.74; 2 J Lawrence (Bir) 6.78; 2 M Onilogbo (NEB, U20) 6.78; 4 B Mingeli (Camb H) 6.93; 5 J Williams (Harrow) 6.95. Ht5: 1 A Thomas (Brack) 6.67; 2 J Hanson (Woking) 6.83; 3 K Daly (B&B) 6.89; 4 M Miller (Herne H) 6.94; 5 R Gorman (York) 6.94; 6 H Taylor (Norw) 7.14. Ht6: 1 J Efoloko (Sale) 6.75; 2 S Gordon (Card) 6.77; 3 K de Escofet (Bir) 6.80; 4 J Kalala (VP&TH, U20) 7.08; – D Kusi (Mil K) DQ. Ht7: 1 J Chadwick (Guern) 6.76; 2 K Awe (Inv EK) 6.80; 3 V Duah (Bir) 6.82; 4 D Offiah (Soton) 6.85; 5 T Panton (Woking, U20) 6.89; 6 L Hinchliffe (Shef/Dearn) 7.01.

Para 60:
1 Z Shaw (Clee) 6.98; 2 T Young (Lough S) 7.04; 3 E Oyinbo-Coker (NEB) 7.15; 4 J Mattacks (Bath) 7.34; 5 S Samuel (S Lon) 7.39; 6 O Abidogun (Horw) 7.45; 7 N Rehm (SG) 7.50.

Hept 60
Ht1:
 1 E Thompson (E&H) 7.31; 2 H Bell (WG&EL) 7.32; 3 L Church (Ton) 7.45; 4 L Reveley (J&H) 7.49; 5 C Mathews (Card) 33.84. Ht2: 1 H Kendall (Ton) 7.18; 2 C Joseph (BMH) 7.19; 3 T Adesina (B&B) 7.27; 4 H Maslen (Ilkley) 7.31.

200:
1 T Harries (Phoe) 20.99; 2 B Snaith (NEB) 21.01; 3 J Ferguson (Leeds C) 21.35; 4 C Bailey (Ips) 21.55; 5 N Pryce (RSC) 21.90; 6 E Powell (Leic C) 22.25. SF1: 1 T Harries (Phoe) 21.07; 2 J Ferguson (Leeds C) 21.08; 3 N Pryce (RSC) 21.51; 4 E Powell (Leic C) 21.72; – R Gorman (York) DNS; – M Onilogbo (NEB, U20) DNS. SF2: 1 B Snaith (NEB) 21.24; 2 C Bailey (Ips) 21.55; 3 K Aiken (SB) 21.92; 4 J Spencer (R&N) 22.13; 5 J Kalala (VP&TH, U20) 22.19; – D Kinlock (Croy) DNS. Ht1: 1 J Ferguson (Leeds C) 21.30; 2 E Powell (Leic C) 21.85; 3 M Onilogbo (NEB, U20) 21.88; 4 S Crowie (Shef/Dearn) 22.33; 5 D Moore (Worc) 22.49; – J Watson-Brown (SB) DQ. Ht2: 1 T Harries (Phoe) 21.37; 2 N Pryce (RSC) 21.59; 3 K Aiken (SB) 21.65; 4 R Akinyebo (BFTTA) 22.16; 5 B Wells (Yate) 22.23; – L Seale (Lon Hth, U20) DQ. Ht3: 1 D Kinlock (Croy) 21.55; 2 C Bailey (Ips) 21.57; 3 R Gorman (York) 21.92; 4 W Andoh (VP&TH) 22.31; 5 D Chapman (Shef/Dearn, U20) 22.43. Ht4: 1 B Snaith (NEB) 21.29; 2 J Spencer (R&N) 21.86; 3 J Kalala (VP&TH, U20) 21.97; 4 L Hinchliffe (Shef/Dearn) 22.40; 5 S Greenhalgh (B&R) 22.51.

400:
1 B Higgins (Shef/Dearn) 46.82; 2 J Williams (Liv H) 46.89; 3 S Reardon (B&B, U20) 47.01; 4 S Derbyshire (Stoke) 47.07; 5 T Somers (NEB) 49.39; – A Haydock-Wilson (WSEH) DQ. SF1: 1 A Haydock-Wilson (WSEH) 46.57; 2 J Williams (Liv H) 46.88; 3 S Derbyshire (Stoke) 47.02; 4 J Seacombe (Worth) 48.67; 5 M Cottam (B&W) 48.87; 6 R Henry-Daire (Read, U20) 48.92. SF2: 1 B Higgins (Shef/Dearn) 46.71; 2 S Reardon (B&B, U20) 46.72; 3 E Greatrex (WG&EL) 47.58; 4 K Alexander (Giff N) 48.46; 5 A Daley (B&W) 48.83; 6 I Osei-Tutu (WSEH) 49.05. SF3: 1 T Somers (NEB) 46.95; 2 C McAlister (TVH) 47.33; 3 O Smith (Card) 47.38; 4 C Dodds (E&H) 47.80; 5 M Overall (Craw) 48.96; 6 K Metzger (Traff) 50.88. Ht1: 1 A Haydock-Wilson (WSEH) 47.31; 2 C McAlister (TVH) 47.59; 3 E Greatrex (WG&EL) 47.92; 4 M Cottam (B&W) 48.10; 5 J Clarke (WSEH) 48.84. Ht2: 1 T Somers (NEB) 46.84; 2 O Smith (Card) 47.78; 3 C Dodds (E&H) 48.46; 4 M Overall (Craw) 48.62. Ht3: 1 B Higgins (Shef/Dearn) 47.21; 2 J Seacombe (Worth) 48.26; 3 K Metzger (Traff) 48.28; 4 T Johnson (Ply) 49.31. Ht4: 1 S Derbyshire (Stoke) 47.79; 2 K Alexander (Giff N) 47.92; 3 R Henry-Daire (Read, U20) 48.55. Ht5: 1 S Reardon (B&B, U20) 48.14; 2 J Williams (Liv H) 48.16; 3 A Daley (B&W) 48.46; 4 I Osei-Tutu (WSEH) 48.49; 5 B Lawton (Spen, U20) 48.99.

800:
1 E Giles (Bir) 1:47.99; 2 G Learmonth (Lass) 1:48.58; 3 B Greenwood (Perth) 1:49.13; 4 B Claridge (Abing) 1:49.69; 5 A Davis (Phoe) 1:49.70; 6 D Walton (B’burn) 1:49.82. Ht1: 1 A Davis (Phoe) 1:50.32; 2 B Murphy (Ton) 1:51.10; 3 A Day (Bir) 1:54.39. Ht2: 1 E Giles (Bir) 1:50.60; 2 D Walton (B’burn) 1:50.98; 3 D Locke (Card) 1:51.10. Ht3: 1 G Learmonth (Lass) 1:49.43; 2 B Claridge (Abing) 1:50.02; 3 N Brown (Erme) 1:53.09; 4 J Minshull (Cov, U20) 1:53.44; – T Bilyard (Norw) DQ. Ht4: 1 B Greenwood (Perth) 1:50.80; 2 D Howells (AFD) 1:51.49; 3 S Gee (Sale) 1:51.54; 4 J Chambers (Ton) 1:53.79; 5 S Brown (Edin) 1:57.25.

Hep 1000:
Ht:
 1 E Thompson (E&H) 2:42.38; 2 L Church (Ton) 2:43.95; 3 H Kendall (Ton) 2:45.83; 4 H Bell (WG&EL) 2:46.50; 5 T Adesina (B&B) 2:56.23; 6 H Maslen (Ilkley) 2:56.30; 7 L Reveley (J&H) 2:57.49; – C Joseph (BMH) DNS.

1500:
1 P Copeland (P’pridd R) 3:49.01; 2 N Gourley (Giff N) 3:49.13; 3 C Da’Vall Grice (Phoe) 3:50.22; 4 M Wilson (Sun) 3:51.14; 5 J Heneghan (Card) 3:51.30; 6 B Moore (WSEH) 3:52.41; 7 J Kay (Bolt) 3:53.01; 8 S Coppard (Ton) 3:53.05; – G Mills (Phoe) DNS. Ht1: 1 P Copeland (P’pridd R) 3:45.03; 2 M Wilson (Sun) 3:45.32; 3 G Mills (Phoe) 3:45.39; 4 J Kay (Bolt) 3:45.51; 5 B Moore (WSEH) 3:45.85; 6 J Heneghan (Card) 3:46.38; 7 O Barbaresi (TVH) 3:46.63; 8 C Jones (Corn) 3:51.02; 9 D Brookling (WSEH) 3:51.07; 10 A Milligan (NBH) 3:56.40; 11 O Lill (Bas) 4:23.58. Ht2: 1 C Da’Vall Grice (Phoe) 3:47.10; 2 S Coppard (Ton) 3:47.58; 3 N Gourley (Giff N) 3:47.71; 4 K Elliott (Falk) 3:48.50; 5 J Davies (Bath, U20) 3:49.81; 6 A Peacock (BRAT) 3:50.33; 7 J Patton (Kilb, U20) 3:50.71; 8 R Adebiyi (Newp) 3:50.94; 9 C Eastaugh (HW) 3:51.57; 10 D Proctor (Sale, M35) 3:51.65; 11 J McCrae (Hallam) 3:54.98

3000: 1 M Scott (R&Z) 7:53.35; 2 J Coleman (Prest) 7:53.92; 3 J West (Ton) 7:53.95; 4 T Mortimer (Stroud) 8:02.17; 5 S McCallum (Win) 8:03.27; 6 A George (Bir) 8:04.14; 7 H McLuckie (SB) 8:05.15; 8 B Potrykus (WG&EL) 8:06.04; 9 W Battershill (Erme) 8:06.57; 10 S Sweeney (Perth) 8:07.31; 11 A Manthorpe (Shef/Dearn) 8:07.48; 12 I Thomas (Card) 8:08.21; 13 D Mullarkey (Leeds C) 8:08.50; 14 J Lay (R&N) 8:08.85; 15 A Kinloch (Ton) 8:16.60; 16 O Perrin (Menai, U20) 8:24.10

60H:
1 A Pozzi (Strat) 7.67; 2 C Fillery (WG&EL) 7.85; 3 M Perera (Harrow) 7.87; 4 T Wilcock (N’pton) 7.92; 5 E Akanni (Bexley) 7.96; 6 J Agbodza (S’end) 8.02; 7 J Armstrong (Lisb) 8.06; – D King (Ply) DQ. Ht1: 1 D King (Ply) 7.66; 2 C Fillery (WG&EL) 7.90; 3 E Akanni (Bexley) 7.93; 4 J Agbodza (S’end) 8.07; 5 A Byron (St Alb) 8.37; 6 S Connal (Kilb) 8.37; – C Roe (Cov) DQ. Ht2: 1 M Perera (Harrow) 7.96; 2 T Wilcock (N’pton) 8.04; 3 C Holder (Sutt) 8.21; 4 R Cottell (B&B) 8.45; 5 B Reed (Chelm) 8.46; 6 D Aryeetey (Charn) 8.53; 7 T Clayden (Ply) 8.59. Ht3: 1 A Pozzi (Strat) 7.89; 2 J Armstrong (Lisb) 8.11; 3 W Adeyeye (NEB) 8.20; 4 O Heard (Harrow) 8.22; 5 R Woolgar (B’mth) 8.45; 6 C Mitchell (Prest) 8.46.

Hept 60H:
1 H Bell (WG&EL) 8.32; 2 L Church (Ton) 8.35; 3 H Maslen (Ilkley) 8.40; 4 H Kendall (Ton) 8.47; 5 C Joseph (BMH) 8.48; 6 L Reveley (J&H) 8.58; 7 T Adesina (B&B) 8.61; 8 E Thompson (E&H) 8.78

3000W:
1 C Snook (AFD) 12:27.27; 2 T Partington (Manx) 12:41.43; 3 L Legon (Bexley) 13:15.66; – C Hopper (Camb H, U20) DQ.

HJ:
1 K Aguocha (B&B) 2.13; 1 D Smith (SB) 2.13; 3 J Clarke-Khan (Worc) 2.09; 3 W Grimsey (WG&EL) 2.09; 3 D Ogbechie (High) 2.09; 6 R Dwyer (Strat) 2.09; 7 L McGuire (SB) 2.09; 8 D Duruaku (Notts) 2.09; 9 L Ball (Yate, U20) 2.05; 9 A Brooks (Yate) 2.05; 9 J Ennis (Croy) 2.05; 12 A Coward (SB) 2.00

Hept HJ:
1 L Church (Ton) 1.99; 2 E Thompson (E&H) 1.96; 3 H Bell (WG&EL) 1.96; 4 L Reveley (J&H) 1.93; 5 H Kendall (Ton) 1.93; 6 T Adesina (B&B) 1.87; 7 H Maslen (Ilkley) 1.84; 8 C Joseph (BMH) 1.78

PV:
1 H Coppell (Wig D) 5.50; 2 E Walsh (SB) 5.07; 3 J Phipps (Bir) 5.07; 4 L Benjamin (Sale, U20) 5.07; 5 G Heppinstall (Shef/Dearn) 5.07; 5 R May (Bir) 5.07; 7 G Turner (Craw) 4.94; 8 J Watson (Tel) 4.81; 9 D Gardner (SNH) 4.81; – R Nairne (Glas C) NH; – T Walley (Wrex) NH

Hept PV:
1 E Thompson (E&H) 4.65; 2 L Church (Ton) 4.55; 3 H Maslen (Ilkley) 4.45; 4 C Joseph (BMH) 4.45; 5 H Kendall (Ton) 4.45; 6 H Bell (WG&EL) 4.45; 7 L Reveley (J&H) 4.15; 8 T Adesina (B&B) 3.75

LJ: 1 S Khogali (WG&EL) 7.54; 2 M Fotheringham (Giff N, U20) 7.46; 3 A Hamilton (EDINB AC) 7.41; 4 J Roach (Harrow) 7.41; 5 P Ogun (Croy) 7.37; 6 J Burkey (Bath) 7.34; 7 A Schenini (Giff N) 7.31; 8 B Fisher (WSEH) 7.23; 9 D Ogbechie (High) 7.16; 10 E Uwaifo (Harrow) 7.07

Samuel Khogali (Mark Shearman)

Hept LJ:
1 E Thompson (E&H) 7.07; 2 H Bell (WG&EL) 7.01; 3 H Maslen (Ilkley) 6.92; 4 C Joseph (BMH) 6.89; 5 L Church (Ton) 6.79; 6 T Adesina (B&B) 6.70; 7 H Kendall (Ton) 6.69; – L Reveley (J&H) NM; – C Mathews (Card) DNS

TJ:
1 S Okome (Sale) 16.13; 2 B Williams (Stoke) 16.05; 3 J Bright-Davies (TVH) 15.91; 4 E Uwaifo (Harrow) 15.81; 5 J Reid (Sale) 15.74; 6 M Nevers (Notts) 15.63; 7 S Trigg-Petrović (Erme) 15.24; 8 N Douglas (Oxf C, M35) 15.07; 9 J Woods (SB) 15.05

SP:
1 S Lincoln (York) 19.52; 2 Y Zatat (WG&EL) 17.79; 3 P Swan (Corn) 17.09; 4 G Hyde (Harrow) 16.42; 5 A Knight (Ports) 15.81; 6 K Aubrey (Harrow) 15.42; 7 D Cork (Newp) 15.10

Hept SP:
1 H Kendall (Ton) 13.83; 2 L Church (Ton) 13.54; 3 C Joseph (BMH) 13.24; 4 H Maslen (Ilkley) 12.41; 5 H Bell (WG&EL) 12.34; 6 L Reveley (J&H) 12.28; 7 E Thompson (E&H) 11.76; 8 T Adesina (B&B) 10.63

HepI:
1 L Church (Ton) 5488; 2 H Kendall (Ton) 5441; 3 H Bell (WG&EL) 5434; 4 E Thompson (E&H) 5410; 5 H Maslen (Ilkley) 5193; 6 T Adesina (B&B) 4828; 7 L Reveley (J&H) 4268; – C Joseph (BMH) DNF; – C Mathews (Card) DNF

Women:
60:
1 C Evans-Gray (Croy) 7.25; 2 A Rees (Edin) 7.31; 3 K Baptiste (Craw) 7.33; 4 B Williams (E&H) 7.35; 5 S Eduan (Sale, U20) 7.41; 6 J Eze (Gate, U20) 7.41; 7 R Miller (TVH) 7.44; 8 E Wright (SB) 7.48. SF1: 1 C Evans-Gray (Croy) 7.25; 2 A Rees (Edin) 7.32; 3 S Farrell (TVH, U20) 7.46; 4 M Moore (Bir) 7.53; 5 S Vincent (WG&EL, U20) 7.55; 6 B Ironside (B’mth, U20) 7.57; 7 A Fashanu (SB) 7.58; 8 E Modeste (E&H) 7.66. SF2: 1 R Miller (TVH) 7.35; 2 B Williams (E&H) 7.39; 3 E Wright (SB) 7.45; 4 D Walker (Bir) 7.46; 5 T Powell (Manc H) 7.50; 6 A Galpin (Guern) 7.54; 7 R Largie-Poleon (Croy, U20) 7.64; 8 K Purves (Edin) 7.68. SF3: 1 K Baptiste (Craw) 7.31; 2 S Eduan (Sale, U20) 7.44; 3 J Eze (Gate, U20) 7.45; 4 E Bandy (Herts P) 7.47; 5 G Adam (Lough S) 7.48; 6 L Ashmeade (Wake) 7.57; 7 N Costley (Herne H, U20) 7.62; 8 N Caygill (J&H) 7.71. Ht1: 1 K Baptiste (Craw) 7.36; 2 C Evans-Gray (Croy) 7.41; 3 A Galpin (Guern) 7.52; 4 K Purves (Edin) 7.63; 5 S Malone (Edin) 7.66; 6 K Mayindu (NEB, U20) 7.81; 7 M Webber (Torb) 7.87. Ht2: 1 R Miller (TVH) 7.42; 2 B Ironside (B’mth, U20) 7.57; 3 E Modeste (E&H) 7.62; 4 S Skervin (Notts) 7.67; 5 H Foster (SB) 7.75; 6 I Tustin (Card) 7.86. Ht3: 1 J Eze (Gate, U20) 7.46; 2 G Adam (Lough S) 7.54; 3 A Fashanu (SB) 7.54; 4 G Datey (WG&EL, U20) 7.66; 5 A Regis (E&H) 7.79. Ht4: 1 A Rees (Edin) 7.38; 2 D Walker (Bir) 7.47; 3 N Costley (Herne H, U20) 7.59; 4 S Vincent (WG&EL, U20) 7.64; 5 N Caygill (J&H) 7.65; 6 E Barber (Yeov O) 7.69; 7 S Folorunso (Gate, U20) 7.75. Ht5: 1 S Farrell (TVH, U20) 7.45; 2 M Moore (Bir) 7.51; 3 L Ashmeade (Wake) 7.60; 4 S Grace (Norw, U20) 7.68; 5 M Smith (Hill, U20) 7.73; 6 L Hoad (Sutt) 7.73; 7 T Spence (Ork) 7.76. Ht6: 1 B Williams (E&H) 7.44; 2 E Wright (SB) 7.51; 3 T Powell (Manc H) 7.52; 4 M Shokunbi (B&B) 7.74; 5 A Babalola (WSEH) 7.80; 6 H Jones (WSEH) 7.82. Ht7: 1 E Bandy (Herts P) 7.48; 2 S Eduan (Sale, U20) 7.52; 3 R Largie-Poleon (Croy, U20) 7.63; 4 R Jeggo (Col H) 7.71; 5 M Vernon (E Ches, U20) 7.87

Cheyanne Evans Gray wins the 60m (Mark Shearman)

Para 60:
1 S Hahn (Charn) 8.11; 2 F Olszowka (Bexley) 8.30; 3 E O’Connell (Dac) 8.39; 4 M Down (Hale, U15) 8.49; 5 H Bartlett (Norw) 8.64; 6 S Kaur (B&W) 8.66; 7 B Jackson (Harl, U17) 8.97

200:
1 H Brier (Swan) 23.64; 2 E Booker (Roth) 23.70; 3 J Moss (Gate) 23.94; 4 S Walton (Horw, U20) 24.05; 5 H Foster (SB) 24.51; 6 R Jeggo (Col H) 24.84. Ht1: 1 J Moss (Gate) 23.88; 2 E Booker (Roth) 23.94; 3 H Foster (SB) 24.14; 4 R Jeggo (Col H) 24.23; 5 M King (Ips, U20) 24.81. Ht2: 1 H Brier (Swan) 23.69; 2 S Walton (Horw, U20) 23.99; 3 E Bandy (Herts P) 24.35; 4 B Ironside (B’mth, U20) 24.79; 5 S Malone (Edin) 24.80; 6 J Breen (Lisb, U20) 25.45

400:
1 J Knight (WSEH) 52.37; 2 K Hodgkinson (Leigh) 52.42; 3 A Pipi (E&H) 52.43; 4 H Williams (Herts P) 52.51; 5 V Ohuruogu (NEB) 52.92; 6 Y John (WG&EL, U20) 53.05. SF1: 1 K Hodgkinson (Leigh) 52.45; 2 A Pipi (E&H) 52.49; 3 Y John (WG&EL, U20) 53.07; 4 A Odunaiya (Wrex) 54.08; 5 H McLean (SB) 54.39; 6 I Skelton (Corby, U20) 56.92. SF2: 1 H Williams (Herts P) 52.58; 2 L Nielsen (SB) 53.09; 3 A Hillyard (Bir) 53.48; 4 N Harrison (Stock H) 54.23; 5 S Harry (Belg) 55.09; 6 S Banjo (NEB) 55.65. SF3: 1 J Knight (WSEH) 52.07; 2 V Ohuruogu (NEB) 52.63; 3 C McAulay (Traff) 53.14; 4 E Newnham (SB, U20) 55.09; 5 E Okoro (Bir) 55.29; – L Beckford (SB) DQ. Ht1: 1 J Knight (WSEH) 53.20; 2 Y John (WG&EL, U20) 54.46; 3 E Okoro (Bir) 55.23; 4 E Newnham (SB, U20) 55.40; 5 S Vidak (Falk, U20) 55.55; 6 E Alderson (Liv H) 55.80. Ht2: 1 K Hodgkinson (Leigh) 53.62; 2 A Odunaiya (Wrex) 55.47; 3 I Skelton (Corby, U20) 55.85; 4 N Kendall (TVH) 56.03; 5 B Reed (Traff) 56.16. Ht3: 1 L Nielsen (SB) 54.29; 2 A Hillyard (Bir) 54.46; 3 S Banjo (NEB) 55.63; 4 A Pye (C&S) 56.00; 5 H Gregory (Craw) 56.31. Ht4: 1 A Pipi (E&H) 53.53; 2 C McAulay (Traff) 54.05; 3 N Harrison (Stock H) 54.18; 4 S Harry (Belg) 54.52; 5 H McLean (SB) 54.64. Ht5: 1 H Williams (Herts P) 53.22; 2 V Ohuruogu (NEB) 53.37; 3 L Beckford (SB) 54.64; 4 F Roberts (Card) 55.58; 5 P Malik (Notts, U20) 55.66

800:
1 J Selman (Fife) 2:08.29; 2 J Reekie (Kilb) 2:08.52; 3 A Ives (Bas, U20) 2:08.98; 4 J Cherry (VPCG) 2:09.50; 5 G Finch (BMH) 2:09.86; 6 R McClay (Brack) 2:10.52. Ht1: 1 G Finch (BMH) 2:08.08; 2 M Hudson (Der) 2:08.60; 3 A Clark (WG&EL) 2:09.20; 4 E Okoro (Bir) 2:09.41; 5 I Boffey (E&H) 2:11.56; 6 T Simpson (Shef/Dearn) 2:12.15. Ht2: 1 J Selman (Fife) 2:05.92; 2 A Ives (Bas, U20) 2:06.66; 3 J Cherry (VPCG) 2:07.55; 4 R McClay (Brack) 2:08.52; 5 E Fryer (SMR, U20) 2:12.97; 6 T McGraw (Amber) 2:14.60. Ht3: 1 J Reekie (Kilb) 2:07.29; 2 I Ives (Bas) 2:08.66; 3 F Brint (Sale) 2:10.39; 4 B Wraith (HAWC, U20) 2:11.50

Pen 800:
1 E Rush (Amber, U20) 2:19.60; 2 J Rowland (Craw) 2:20.82; 3 L Evans (Card) 2:22.78; 4 J Morrish (Brack) 2:24.62; 5 J Smith (WSEH) 2:25.87

1500:
1 A Tracey (G&G) 4:13.14; 2 E Wallace (Giff N) 4:14.72; 3 H Archer (C&C) 4:18.36; 4 S Sinha (Camb H) 4:19.61; 5 E Thompson (Banb) 4:19.81; 6 L Hackett (W&B, U20) 4:25.52; 7 L Church (Read) 4:27.06; 8 M Grice (AFD) 4:27.14; 9 I Cotham (W&B) 4:27.63; 10 H Cameron (A’deen) 4:33.56; 11 T Brockley-Langford (Salf) 4:33.92; 12 S Crumly (Read) 4:50.12

3000:
1 A Markovc (Wake) 9:04.26; 2 A Quirk (Brack) 9:06.21; 3 I Fry (Newb) 9:09.30; 4 B Kidger (Phoe) 9:14.95; 5 C Hughes (Card) 9:18.93; 6 S Chapman (WSEH) 9:20.16; 7 G Kersey (Bas) 9:31.18; 8 K Seary (Card) 9:33.64; 9 A Nerurkar (Phoe) 9:34.99; 10 E Palmer (DMV) 9:39.48; 11 E Wallace (N Som) 9:46.44

60H:
1 M Marrs (WSEH) 8.15; 2 H Mills (And) 8.20; 3 A Barrett (Traff) 8.23; 4 H Paton (Bir) 8.28; 5 J Blundell (B&W) 8.29; 6 M Jessop (SB, U20) 8.32; 7 A Davies (B&B) 8.39; 8 K Purves (Edin) 8.40. Ht1: 1 A Barrett (Traff) 8.22; 2 M Jessop (SB, U20) 8.38; 3 G Morgan (Card Arch) 8.56; 4 E Maughan (Bed C, U20) 8.67; 5 M Corker (Liv H, U20) 8.80; – L Davey (Swan) DQ. Ht2: 1 J Blundell (B&W) 8.31; 2 H Paton (Bir) 8.38; 3 M Cluley (B&B) 8.59; 4 P Ellis (Gate, U20) 8.60; 5 K Joyce (Leeds C) 8.86; 6 L Watkins (Brack, U20) 8.88. Ht3: 1 M Marrs (WSEH) 8.23; 2 K Purves (Edin) 8.42; 3 A Broadbelt-Blake (TVH, W35) 8.49; 4 E Russell (Harrow) 8.58; 5 J Davidson (A’deen) 8.59; 6 J Clark (Traff) 8.74. Ht4: 1 H Mills (And) 8.22; 2 A Davies (B&B) 8.31; 3 D McGifford (Wig D) 8.42; 4 A Bates (Bir) 8.58; 5 E Campbell (Giff N) 8.97

Pen 60H:
1 J Smith (WSEH) 8.53; 2 L Evans (Card) 8.73; 3 E Rush (Amber, U20) 8.89; 4 J Rowland (Craw) 9.14; 5 J Morrish (Brack) 9.28

3000W:
1 B Davies (Card) 13:24.07; 2 H Hopper (Camb H, U20) 14:24.14; 3 E Kelly (Nthn (IOM)) 14:24.64; 4 A Jennings (AFD) 14:24.72; 5 N Myers (2dash) 15:39.37; 6 M Dunwell (Nthn (IOM), U20) 15:54.68; 7 M Morris (Ashf, U20) 16:01.46; 8 A Smith (B&B, U20) 16:13.72; 9 J Benson (Ashf) 16:42.40; – G Griffiths (P’broke, U17) DQ; – A Hughes (Taun, U20) DQ

HJ:
1 L Zialor (Mil K) 1.88; 2 E Borthwick (Wig D) 1.88; 3 K Anson (Liv H) 1.82; 4 C McGarvey (SB) 1.78; 5 R Burrell (Bir, U20) 1.74; 6 B Coulson (Bir) 1.69; 7 C Hayes (WSEH) 1.69; 8 H Ferguson (Traff, U20) 1.69; 9 E Madden Forman (Strat) 1.64; 10 E Fonteyne (SB, U20) 1.64

Pen HJ:
1 J Smith (WSEH) 1.79; 2 L Evans (Card) 1.76; 3 E Rush (Amber, U20) 1.76; 4 J Morrish (Brack) 1.70; 5 J Rowland (Craw) 1.64

PV:
1 S Cook (Hale) 4.45; 2 J Ive (Sutt) 4.40; 3 S Ashurst (Sale, U20) 4.15; 4 F Miloro (SinA) 4.05; 5 J Robinson (WSEH) 3.90; 5 J Spencer-Smith (Harrow) 3.90; 7 G Tutton (Lewes, U20) 3.90; 8 M Bailey (Harrow) 3.90; 8 C Jones (Swan) 3.90; 8 C MacGuire (Edin) 3.90; 8 I Smith (Notts) 3.90; 12 E Edden (Bir) 3.75; 13 S Dowson (B&B) 3.60

LJ:
1 L Ugen (TVH) 6.75; 2 J Thomas (B&B) 6.45; 3 J Sawyers (Stoke) 6.42; 4 A Irozuru (Sale) 6.37; 5 R Chapman (Card) 6.30; 6 A Hopkins (Oxf C) 6.14; 7 H Mills (And) 6.06; 8 E Thomas (Card Arch) 5.93; 9 R Jerges (Craw, U20) 5.93; 10 C Jones (Charn) 5.55

Lorraine Ugen (Mark Shearman)

Pen LJ:
1 E Rush (Amber, U20) 6.34; 2 J Smith (WSEH) 6.17; 3 J Rowland (Craw) 5.68; 4 L Evans (Card) 5.68; 5 J Morrish (Brack) 5.48

TJ:
1 N Metzger (Traff) 13.81; 2 E Gargan (Liv H) 12.69; 3 L Stephenson (TVH) 12.64; 4 L Hulland (Lough S) 12.63; 5 M Jackson (TVH) 12.38; 6 N Mordi (Edin) 12.20; 7 M Booth (Sale, U20) 12.18; 8 A Omitowoju (Harrow) 11.94; 9 Z Asante (B&B, W35) 11.87; 10 G Scoot (Torb, U20) 11.84

SP:
1 S McKinna (Gt Yar) 18.82; 2 A Strickler (TVH) 17.62; 3 A Nicoll (Bir) 17.02; 4 S Vincent (Ports) 15.71; 5 S Thompson (Sale) 15.00; 6 R Southcott (Leeds C) 13.93; 7 H Mills (And) 13.69; 8 J Hopkins (Chelm) 13.58; 9 A Scott-Rule (Soton) 13.51; 10 E Barber (Yeov O) 13.42; 11 O Kuponiyi (Chelm, U20) 13.27; 12 T Tchoudja (Shett, U20) 13.17; 13 E Dakin (Roth) 13.11

Sophie McKinna (Mark Shearman)

Pen SP:
1 J Rowland (Craw) 13.92; 2 E Rush (Amber, U20) 12.88; 3 J Smith (WSEH) 11.88; 4 L Evans (Card) 10.86; 5 J Morrish (Brack) 10.31

PenI:
1 E Rush (Amber, U20) 4365; 2 J Smith (WSEH) 4277; 3 L Evans (Card) 4020; 4 J Rowland (Craw) 4018; 5 J Morrish (Brack) 3713

Day two report, CLICK HERE

Day one report, CLICK HERE

» For more recent results, CLICK HERE

The post UK Athletics Indoor Champs results appeared first on AW.

Source: Athletics – Athletics Weekly